Sold
Listing Courtesy of:
STELLAR as distributed by MLS GRID / Keller Williams Realty Smart - Contact: 863-577-1234
STELLAR as distributed by MLS GRID / Keller Williams Realty Smart - Contact: 863-577-1234 261 Santa Rosa Drive Winter Haven, FL 33884
Sold on 11/17/2023
$500,000 (USD)
Sold Date:
11/17/2023
11/17/2023
Taxes
$3,099(2022)
$3,099(2022)
Lot Size
0.35 acres
0.35 acres
Type
Single-Family Home
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1990
1990
County
Polk County
Polk County
Listed By
Mindy Russo, Keller Williams Realty Smart, Contact: 863-577-1234
Bought with
Youline Silgnena, Coldwell Banker Realty
Youline Silgnena, Coldwell Banker Realty
Source
STELLAR
Last checked May 14 2026 at 5:58 PM GMT+0000
STELLAR
Last checked May 14 2026 at 5:58 PM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
- Full Bathrooms: 3
Homeowners Association Information
- Dues: $450/Annually
Flooring
- Carpet
- Ceramic Tile
Exterior Features
- Block
- Roof: Shingle
Utility Information
- Utilities: Water Source: Public, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected
- Sewer: Septic Tank
Garage
- 22X19
Living Area
- 3,306 sqft
Listing Price History
Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
Oct 20, 2023
Price Changed
$524,900
-2%
-$10,100
Oct 02, 2023
Price Changed
$535,000
2%
$10,000
Jun 23, 2023
Price Changed
$525,000
-5%
-$24,900
Jun 15, 2023
Price Changed
$549,900
-3%
-$15,100
Jun 11, 2023
Price Changed
$565,000
-2%
-$10,000
Jun 07, 2023
Listed
$575,000
-
-
Additional Information: Keller Williams Realty Smart | 863-577-1234
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/14/2026 17:58. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.
Description