Sold
Listing Courtesy of:
STELLAR as distributed by MLS GRID / Listed By: Youline Silgnena, Coldwell Banker Realty
STELLAR as distributed by MLS GRID / Listed By: Youline Silgnena, Coldwell Banker Realty 8433 Hunters Fork Loop Ruskin, FL 33573
Sold on 08/09/2019
$210,000 (USD)
Sold Date:
08/09/2019
08/09/2019
Taxes
$4,884(2018)
$4,884(2018)
Lot Size
5,500 SQFT
5,500 SQFT
Type
Single-Family Home
Single-Family Home
Year Built
2015
2015
Bought with
Casey Altman, Century 21 Affiliated
Casey Altman, Century 21 Affiliated
Source
STELLAR
Last checked May 15 2026 at 6:53 PM GMT+0000
STELLAR
Last checked May 15 2026 at 6:53 PM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
- Full Bathrooms: 3
Subdivision
- Cypress Creek Ph 02
Homeowners Association Information
- Dues: $139
Garage
- 20X20
Listing Price History
Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
Jul 02, 2019
Price Changed
$222,500
-1%
-$2,500
Jun 17, 2019
Price Changed
$225,000
-2%
-$5,000
May 31, 2019
Price Changed
$230,000
-2%
-$4,900
May 02, 2019
Listed
$234,900
-
-
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/15/2026 18:53. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.
Description