Sold
Listing Courtesy of:
STELLAR as distributed by MLS GRID / Century 21 Beggins Enterprises - Contact: 813-645-8481
STELLAR as distributed by MLS GRID / Century 21 Beggins Enterprises - Contact: 813-645-8481 1307 Pasadena Bloom Lane Ruskin, FL 33570
Sold on 05/30/2023
$355,000 (USD)
Sold Date:
05/30/2023
05/30/2023
Taxes
$3,935(2021)
$3,935(2021)
Lot Size
5,006 SQFT
5,006 SQFT
Type
Single-Family Home
Single-Family Home
Year Built
2012
2012
Views
Water, Trees/Woods
Water, Trees/Woods
County
Hillsborough County
Hillsborough County
Listed By
Laura Meza, Century 21 Beggins Enterprises, Contact: 813-645-8481
Bought with
Youline Silgnena, Coldwell Banker Realty
Youline Silgnena, Coldwell Banker Realty
Source
STELLAR
Last checked May 15 2026 at 6:53 PM GMT+0000
STELLAR
Last checked May 15 2026 at 6:53 PM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
- Full Bathrooms: 2
- Half Bathroom: 1
Subdivision
- Bahia Lakes Ph 1
Homeowners Association Information
- Dues: $84/Quarterly
Utility Information
- Utilities: Water Source: Public, Street Lights
- Sewer: Public Sewer
Parking
- Garage Door Opener
- Driveway
- Off Street
Stories
- 2
Living Area
- 2,117 sqft
Listing Price History
Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
Apr 24, 2023
Price Changed
$359,999
-2%
-$7,901
Jan 31, 2023
Price Changed
$367,900
-2%
-$6,000
Nov 30, 2022
Price Changed
$373,900
-6%
-$21,800
Sep 19, 2022
Price Changed
$395,700
-3%
-$13,300
Aug 26, 2022
Listed
$409,000
-
-
Additional Information: Beggins Enterprises | 813-645-8481
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/15/2026 18:53. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.
Description