Sold
Listing Courtesy of:
STELLAR as distributed by MLS GRID / Opendoor Brokerage LLC - Contact: Homes@opendoor.com
STELLAR as distributed by MLS GRID / Opendoor Brokerage LLC - Contact: Homes@opendoor.com 5119 Blue Willow Way Palmetto, FL 34221
Sold on 01/23/2024
$390,000 (USD)
Sold Date:
01/23/2024
01/23/2024
Taxes
$4,412(2022)
$4,412(2022)
Lot Size
4,800 SQFT
4,800 SQFT
Type
Single-Family Home
Single-Family Home
Year Built
2018
2018
County
Manatee County
Manatee County
Listed By
Alli Johnston, Opendoor Brokerage LLC, Contact: Homes@opendoor.com
Bought with
Youline Silgnena, Coldwell Banker Realty
Youline Silgnena, Coldwell Banker Realty
Source
STELLAR
Last checked May 14 2026 at 5:58 PM GMT+0000
STELLAR
Last checked May 14 2026 at 5:58 PM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
- Full Bathrooms: 2
- Half Bathroom: 1
Subdivision
- Willow Hammock Ph 1A & 1B
Homeowners Association Information
- Dues: $60/Monthly
Flooring
- Laminate
- Tile
Exterior Features
- Stucco
- Roof: Other
Utility Information
- Utilities: Water Source: Public, Electricity Available, Water Available
- Sewer: Public Sewer
Living Area
- 2,252 sqft
Listing Price History
Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
Sep 28, 2023
Price Changed
$395,000
0%
-$1,000
Sep 07, 2023
Price Changed
$396,000
-2%
-$8,000
Aug 10, 2023
Price Changed
$404,000
-2%
-$7,000
Jul 06, 2023
Price Changed
$411,000
-1%
-$5,000
Jun 22, 2023
Price Changed
$416,000
-1%
-$5,000
Jun 12, 2023
Listed
$421,000
-
-
Additional Information: Opendoor Brokerage LLC | Homes@opendoor.com
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/14/2026 17:58. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.
Description