1912 38th Street W Bradenton, FL 34205
Sold
Listing Courtesy of: MLS LogoSTELLAR as distributed by MLS GRID / Sefair Investments Inc

  1912 38th Street W Bradenton, FL 34205

Sold on 09/30/2020
$247,900 (USD)
3
BED
2
BATH
1,903
SQFT

Description

Now Available in Bradenton! Come see this charming Home consisting of 3 bedrooms, 2 bath, 1,903 (sqft), -clean residence with a spacious layout and great backyard! New interior & exterior paint!! This is the perfect home for those looking for space and best of all its move in ready. Property is being sold as-is with right to inspect. It is the buyers and buyers agent responsibility to verify all room measurements, utilities info, lot size, schools zoning, building addition permits, building materials, along with all property information in this listing. All room measurements and dimensions are estimates.

Sold Date:
09/30/2020
Taxes
$4,254(2019)
Lot Size
10,237 SQFT
Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1983
County
Manatee County

Listed By

Dan Sefair, Sefair Investments Inc
Bought with
Youline Silgnena, Weichert Realtors Yates& Assoc
Source
STELLAR
Last checked May 15 2026 at 6:53 PM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
Garage
  • 19X20
Stories
  • 1

Listing Price History

Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
Aug 14, 2020
Price Changed
$247,900
-3%
-$7,000
Aug 10, 2020
Price Changed
$254,900
-4%
-$10,000
Aug 04, 2020
Price Changed
$264,900
-4%
-$10,000
Jul 25, 2020
Listed
$274,900
-
-
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/15/2026 18:53. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.